Team

Administration

photo
Administrator
Alevtina Varnavskaya
photo
Assistant to Chief Executive Editor
Alena Boldyreva

Central Desk

photo
Chief Executive Editor
Vsevolod Pulya
photo
Deputy Chief Editor, Central Desk Editor for Domestic & Foreign Policy
Maxim Korshunov
photo
Central Desk Editor for Business & Economics
Kira Egorova
photo
Central Desk Editor for Culture
Oleg Krasnov
photo
Central Desk Editor for Defense
Nikolay Litovkin
photo
Central Desk Editor for Literature
Alexandra Guzeva

Information Department

photo
Observer
Alexey Timofeychev
photo
Observer
Ekaterina Sinelschikova
photo
Observer
Oleg Egorov
photo
Correspondent
Eugene Levkovich

Multimedia Department

photo
Head of Multimedia Department
Andrey Zaitsev
photo
Deputy Head of Illustration Department
Slava Petrakina
photo
Photo Editor
Nikolay Korolyoff
photo
Video Editor
Pavel Inzhelevsky
photo
Multimedia Producer
Natalia Grebenuik
photo
Photo Editor
Anastasia Karagodina
photo
Video Editor
Kira Pievskaya

Regional Desk

photo
General Producer
Vyacheslav Charskiy

Global English Team

photo
Executive Producer
Olga Vlasova
photo
Editor (rbth.com)
Anna Sorokina
photo
Editor (rbth.com)
Nikolay Shevchenko
photo
Editor (UK)
Alexandra Guzeva

Western Europe (France, Italy, Germany, Spain, Luxembourg)

photo
Executive Producer
Maria Afonina
photo
Editor (France)
Daria Gridiaeva
photo
Guest Editor (France)
Flora Mussa
photo
Executive Editor (Italy)
Polina Kortina
photo
Editor (Italy)
Lucia Bellinello
photo
Guest Editor (Italy)
Luigi Dell'Olio
photo
Executive Editor (Germany, Luxembourg)
Ekaterina Ivanova
photo
Editor (Germany)
Julia Shevelkina

South America and Spain

photo
Executive Producer
Dmitry Golub
photo
Editor (Brazil)
Anastasia Muzyka
photo
Guest Editor (Brazil)
Marina Darmaros
photo
Guest Editor (Brazil)
Paulo Paladino
photo
Executive Editor (Spain, Uruguay, Peru, Bolivia)
Elena Novikova
photo
Editor (Spain, Uruguay, Peru, Bolivia)
Roman Kiselev
photo
Senior Editor (Spain, Uruguay, Peru, Bolivia)
Darya Ksenofontova
photo
Guest Editor (Spain, Uruguay, Peru, Bolivia)
David Flores

Southern Europe (Bulgaria, Serbia, Greece, Macedonia, Croatia)

photo
Executive Producer
Vyacheslav Charskiy
photo
Editor (Macedonia)
Maria Smirnova
photo
Guest Editor (Macedonia)
Emil Niami
photo
Senior Editor (Serbia)
Dejan Mitevski
photo
Assistant Editor (Serbia)
Alina Yablochkina
photo
Editor (Croatia)
Maria Grigoryan
photo
Editor (Bulgaria)
Svetoslava Tsvetkova
photo
Assistant Editor (Bulgaria)
Olga Azimova

Asia

photo
Executive Producer
Gleb Fedorov
photo
Guest Editor
Ajay Kamalakaran
photo
Producer
Aizhan Kazak
photo
Executive Editor (Japan)
Alexandra Bazdenkova
photo
Editor (Japan)
Natalia Suslina
photo
Assistant Editor (Japan)
Alexandra Aliushina
photo
Executive Editor (South Korea)
Elena Proshina
photo
Editor (South Korea)
Evgenia Akulova
photo
Guest Editor (South Korea)
Jangsun Yang
photo
Executive Editor (Indonesia)
Liza Moskvina
photo
Senior Editor (Indonesia)
Fauzan Al-Rasyid
photo
Editor (Indonesia)
Suci Puti Melati
photo
Editor (Indonesia)
Radhitya Diva Putra
photo
Executive Editor (India)
Ksenia Zubacheva
photo
Editor (India)
Boris Egorov
photo
Editor (Hindi)
Sergey Fedotov
photo
Guest Editor (Hindi)
Anil Janvijay

Special Projects

photo
Editor/producer for Travel Special Project
Julia Shandurenko
photo
Editor/producer for Cuisine Special Project
Maria Azhnina
photo
Editor/producer for Science & Technology Special Project
Victoria Zavyalova

Social Media

photo
Social Media Director
Maria Stambler

Strategic Marketing & External Communications

External Communications

photo
GR Manager
Lina Yavdolyuk

International Network

photo
Representative in Berlin
Guntram Kaiser
photo
Assistant to Representative in Berlin
Olga Vaulina
photo
Representative in Rome
Ekaterina Soboleva
photo
Representative in Paris
Maria Tchobanov
photo
Representative in Belgrade
Katarina Lane
photo
Representative in Zagreb
Maria Grigoryan
photo
Representative in Ljubljana
Evgenia Shkonda
photo
Representative in Sofia
Daniela Malinova
photo
Representative in New Delhi
Veronica Usacheva
photo
Representative in New Delhi
Olga Dycheva
photo
Representative in Seoul
Mikhail Lee
photo
Representative in Tokio
Natalia Suslina
photo
Representative in ASEAN (Bangkok)
Irina Vinokurova
photo
Representative in Sao Paulo
Daniil Metelkin
photo
Representative in Buenos Aires
Dmitry Fominykh
photo
Representative in Lima
Alexey Chernyshev

Finance Department

photo
Finance Manager
Ludmila Burenkova
photo
Analyst
Ekaterina Peregudova
+
Like us on Facebook